D. HARE (CONSTRUCTION) LTD.



Legal registered address
Spen Vale Street Heckmondwike West Yorkshire WF16 0NQ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£303
Current assets
£790.05k
Current creditors
£437.68k
Shareholders funds
£12.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02281539
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2020

Next statement due by 19 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CERTAINTOLL LIMITED28 October 1988
D.HARE (PLANT HIRE & BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED17 November 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 022815390007

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022815390009

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following D. HARE (CONSTRUCTION) LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company