D J P TRANSPORT (BRISTOL) LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Apr 2012

Address

D J P TRANSPORT (BRISTOL) LIMITED
FOURTH FLOOR PORTWALL PLACE
PORTWALL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6NA
(187 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05608226
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2005
Dissolution Date:
12 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
11 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2008
Filed on:
23 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Poole
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dean Poole
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

J D P TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

36 WILTSHIRE AVENUE
YATE
BRISTOL
BS37 7UF
Changed 8 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.djptransport.com
www.djptransport.and
www.djptransport.org.uk
www.djptran.sport
www.djptransport.net
www.djptransport.org
www.djptransport.land

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 11 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 5 Jul 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code