DS SECURITY GROUP LIMITED

Address

DS SECURITY GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 3 57
WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
(2,125 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8543 2959
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03185130
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £277,684 £305,356 £161,309
Debtors: £250,052 £418,633 £312,935
Creditors due within one year: £174,868 £168,736 £169,243
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £612,485 £733,757 £514,865
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,943
Total Assets less Liabilities: £690,209 £588,696
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £690,209 £791,035 £588,696
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

John D'aprano
12 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D S TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

SUSSEX HOUSE
FARNINGHAM ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2JP
Changed 30 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 14 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 24 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 8 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years