D SALES (U.K.) LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2017
Legal registered address
UNIT 4 COPLEY VALLEY BUSINESS PARK COPLEY VALLEY ROAD SOWERBY BRIDGE ENGLAND HX6 2WA

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2015
Cash in bank
£199.80k
Current assets
£3.43m
Fixed assets
£583.19k
Current creditors
£2.40m
Shareholders funds
£1.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05541349
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2019

Next statement due by 2 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEVELOP SALES (U.K.) LIMITED14 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1631 May 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS. ZOE RUTH WHITWORTH

View Document

31/08/1531 August 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2015

View Accounts

21/08/1521 August 2015Annual return made up to 19 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/05/1518 May 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

18/05/1518 May 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company