D SMITH KITCHENS LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

D SMITH KITCHENS LIMITED
32 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1YL
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC162281
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 1998
Filed on:
26 Jun 1999
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 1999
Filed on:
12 Jan 2000
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

DINGWALL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

10 ARDROSS STREET
INVERNESS
IV3 5NS
Changed 23 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dsmithkitchens.org
www.dsmithkitchens.org.uk
www.dsmithkitchens.build
www.dsmithkitchens.construction
www.dsmithkitchens.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 1998 26 Jun 1999 6
31 Dec 1997 4 Nov 1998 11
31 Dec 1996 14 Aug 1997 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 1998

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code