D W FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

D W FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED
ACRE HOUSE
11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
(2,798 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05839662
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Jun 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
25 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2012
Filed on:
22 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 Jul 2016

D W FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED (Company Number 05839662) Registered office: Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London NW1 3ER Principal trading address: 55 Grosvenor Street, London W1K 3HY Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that final meetings of the members and creditors of the Company will be held at Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London NW1 3ER on 20 September 2016 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Fisher Partners, Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London NW1 3ER no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 21 May 2013 Office Holder details: Richard Andrew Segal,(IP No. 2685) of Fisher Partners, Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London NW1 3ER. Further details contact: Richard Andrew Segal, Email: fisherp@hwfisher.co.uk, Tel: 020 7874 7971. Alternative contact: Harry Hawkins, Tel: 020 7874 7828. Richard Andrew Segal, Liquidator 20 July 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Wylde
20 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DWSCO 2675 LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

55 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3HY
Changed 4 Jun 2013

ONE FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7WS
Changed 23 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 25 Jun 2012 12
30 Jun 2009 6 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 12 Nov 2009 17
30 Jun 2007 12 Nov 2009 29

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years