D WHITTLE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
269 Church Street Blackpool FY1 3PB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Fixed assets
£196.02k
Current creditors
£575.45k
Shareholders funds
£321.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04278866
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
30 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRILLIANT CONSULTING LIMITED18 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/06/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/08/1826 August 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/06/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company