DA BODYSHOP LTD



Last updated 31 December 2019
Legal registered address
GORDON FERGUSON & CO COMAC HOUSE 2 CODDINGTON CRESCENT HOLYTOWN MOTHERWELL LANARKSHIRE ML1 4YF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£30.30k
Current assets
£147.80k
Current creditors
£145.09k
Shareholders funds
£15.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC461077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2020

Next statement due by 11 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARTEC AUTOS LIMITED12 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

19/06/1819 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company