DAI EUROPE LTD

Address

DAI EUROPE LTD
2ND FLOOR
63 GEE STREET
LONDON
EC1V 3RS
Phone: 01442 202 400
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01858644
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£95,082.90 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Barker
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
James Boomgard
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Jakobowski
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Lockett
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNIVERSAL CONSOLIDATED GROUP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2011
MANUFACTURERS AND TRADERS TRUST COMPANY
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

BANNOCK CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2006
GRAHAM BANNOCK & PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O VENTHAMS LIMITED
51 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3NA
Changed 14 Nov 2011

2ND FLOOR STRAND BRIDGE HOUSE
138-142 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1HH
Changed 19 May 2008

47 MARYLEBONE LANE
LONDON
W1U 2LD
Changed 18 Nov 2005

MOUNT MANOR HOUSE
16 THE MOUNT
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 4HS
Changed 4 Sep 2003

53 CLAREWOOD COURT
CRAWFORD STREET
LONDON
W1H 5DF
Changed 18 Feb 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
610 £182,246,117.25
Department for International Development [11421]
30 £2,663,221.48
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
15 £5,261,091.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.daieurope.co.uk
www.dai.consulting
www.daieurope.net
www.daieurope.consulting
www.dai.org.uk
www.dai.management
www.daieurope.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 23 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years