DAIMLER UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Delaware Drive Tongwell Milton Keynes England MK15 8BA

Company number
01140745
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 October 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2021

Next statement due by 12 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERCEDES-BENZ (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED1 January 1990
DAIMLER-BENZ HOLDING UK LIMITED CERT TO T H DODWELLC25 March 1991
DAIMLER-BENZ UK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY17 November 1998
DAIMLERCHRYSLER UK HOLDING PLC25 March 2008
DAIMLER UK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY6 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-28 with updates

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-23

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2020 FROM MERCEDES-BENZ CARS UK LIMITED DELAWARE DRIVE TONGWELL MILTON KEYNES MK15 8BA ENGLAND

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DAIMLER UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company