DAIRY CREST GROUP PLC

Address

DAIRY CREST GROUP PLC
CLAYGATE HOUSE
LITTLEWORTH ROAD
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9PN
Classification:

Manufacture of margarine and similar edible fats

Liquid milk and cream production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03162897
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Alexander
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Allen
19 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Thomas Atherton
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Carr-locke
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Susan Farr
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Macdonald
3 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robin Miller
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FENNELVALE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

DAIRY CREST HOUSE
PORTSMOUTH ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY KT6 5QL
Changed 26 Sep 2002

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON. EC1A 4JJ.
Changed 27 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dairycrestgroup.co.uk
www.dairycrestgroup.com
www.dairycrestgroup.org
www.dairycrestgroup.and
www.dairycrestgroup.productions
www.dairycrestgroup.net
www.dairycrest.group

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 11 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 22 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 30 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 26 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years