DAISY CORPORATE SERVICES TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lindred House, 20 Lindred Road Brierfield Nelson BB9 5SR

Company number
02888250
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIESTGATE SERVICES (NO. 11O) LIMITED26 September 1994
ALTERNATIVE NETWORKS LIMITED2 February 2005
ALTERNATIVE NETWORKS PLC19 January 2017
ALTERNATIVE NETWORKS LIMITED20 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Stefni Watson Oliver as a director on 2022-03-18

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr David Lewis Mcglennon on 2021-11-30

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 028882500013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company