DAISY GREEN FOOD PADDINGTON LIMITED

Address

DAISY GREEN FOOD PADDINGTON LIMITED
20 SEYMOUR STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1H 7HX
Phone: 020 7387 8546
Phone: 020 7289 3344
Phone: 020 7723 3301
Phone: 020 7256 9524
Phone: 020 3019 7404
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07923998
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £8,874 £1
Debtors: £10,691
Creditors due within one year: £37,769
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,204
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,875 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Prudence Freeman
15 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Onions
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUSINESSBAKE LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

FLAT 2 33 GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1H 7TB
Changed 20 Sep 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 21 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
31 Jan 2013 4 Jan 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years