DAISY IT COMPUTER GROUP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

DAISY IT COMPUTER GROUP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
CAMPSIE HOUSE 4 LISTER WAY
HAMILTON INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY PARK, BLANTYRE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G72 0FT
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC076501
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£107,480.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Griggs
5 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Nathan Marke
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Mcglennon
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Muller
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Riley
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Smith
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

PHOENIX IT COMPUTER GROUP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2015
ICM COMPUTER GROUP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2013
ALTOR.ICM LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2002
ALTOR LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

PHOENIX HOUSE, 4 LISTER WAY,
HAMILTON INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY PARK, BLANTYRE,
GLASGOW
G72 0FT
SCOTLAND
Changed 11 Nov 2016

SUITE 2/03 HILLINGTON PARK INNOVATION CENTRE 1 AINSLIE ROAD
HILLINGTON PARK
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G52 4RU
SCOTLAND
Changed 30 Nov 2015

ICM HOUSE TECHNOLOGY AVENUE
HAMILTON INTERNATIONAL
TECHNOLOGY PARK
BLANTYRE GLASGOW
G72 0HT
Changed 16 Jul 2015

CLYDEWAY CENTRE
45 FINNIESTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8JU
Changed 6 Oct 2005

THE ANDERSTON CENTRE
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G2 7HP
Changed 12 Jan 1999

RADLEIGH HOUSE
1 GOLF ROAD
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW G76 7HU
Changed 9 Jun 1995

UNIT 11A
321 BLYTHSWOOD COURT
THE ANDERSTON CENTRE
GLASGOW G2 7PH
Changed 6 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.daisyitcomputergroup.co.uk
www.daisyitcomputergroup.com
www.daisyitcomputergroup.repair
www.daisyitgroup.computer
www.daisyitcomputergroup.consulting
www.daisyitcomputergroup.technology
www.daisyitcomputergroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 25 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 28 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 30 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years