DAISY PARTNER SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DAISY PARTNER SERVICES LIMITED
DAISY HOUSE
LINDRED ROAD BUSINESS PARK
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 5SR
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02897943
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathan Marke
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Mcglennon
26 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Muller
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Matthew Riley
26 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Smith
26 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2015
ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

INDECS COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

DAISY HOUSE SUITE 1, LINDRED ROAD BUSINESS PARK
BRIERFIELD
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 5SR
Changed 15 May 2015

8 COLEMEADOW ROAD
NORTH MOONS MOAT
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 9PB
Changed 1 Nov 2013

9 COLEMEADOW ROAD
NORTH MOONS MOAT
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE B98 9PB
Changed 24 Feb 2004

1 VULCAN ROAD
LODE LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 2JY
Changed 25 Jul 2001

MARLOW HOUSE
HASLUCKS GREEN ROAD
SHIRLEY, SOLIHULL
B90 2NF
Changed 14 Oct 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.daisypartnerservices.co.uk
www.daisypartnerservices.and
www.daisypartnerservices.org
www.daisypartnerservic.es
www.daisypartnerservices.org.uk
www.daisypartnerservices.computer
www.daisypartnerservices.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 26 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 11 Jul 2012 13
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years