DALE LEISURE SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

DALE LEISURE SUPPLIES LIMITED
UNIT E BONTOFT AVENUE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU5 4HF
Phone: 01482 348 699
Fax: 01482 449 612
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04508248
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Greenall
9 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jayne Greenall
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Rogerson
13 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hayley Rogerson
14 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

GEMINI WOODWORKING MACHINERY LTD
Changed 4 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

85 SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 2LA
Changed 2 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.daleleisuresupplies.co.uk
www.daleleisuresupplies.com
www.daleleisuresupplies.net
www.daleleisuresupplies.org.uk
www.daleleisuresuppli.es
www.daleleisuresupplies.org
www.daleleisure.supplies

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 8 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 15 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 29 Nov 2011 3
31 Aug 2010 1 Feb 2011 6
31 Aug 2009 30 Mar 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code