DALEPLACE LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

DALEPLACE LIMITED
ELEVATOR STUDIOS
25-27 PARLIAMENT STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
UK
L8 5RN
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03956187
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Sep 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
30 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2010
Filed on:
3 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Previous Company Names

MICROZINE CREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2011
ITS THREE THIRTY-FOUR LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2005
MICROZINE CREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2004
MAGASEEN LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2009 FROM
PIERCE CA LTD MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 6AZ
Changed 31 Jul 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/03/2009 FROM
ELEVATOR STUDIOS 2ND FLOOR
25-27 PARLIAMENT STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L8 5RN
UK
Changed 12 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2009 FROM
65-67 BOLD STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 4EZ
Changed 3 Mar 2009

THOMPSON HOUSE 4/6 RICHMOND
TERRACE, BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 7AU
Changed 13 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.daleplace.sale
www.daleplace.org.uk
www.daleplace.motorcycles
www.daleplace.and
www.daleplace.markets
www.daleplace.market
www.daleplace.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 30 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 29 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 21 Sep 2006 5
30 Apr 2005 9 Feb 2006 10
30 Apr 2004 15 Feb 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years