DALEY & CO LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 28 May 2018)

Address

DALEY & CO LIMITED
1 CASTLE STREET
WORCESTER
WR1 3AA
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01952 680 055
Fax: 01952 680 033
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 28 May 2018)
Company Registration No.:
03527074
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £228,730 £198,443 £136,872
Debtors: £121,119 £152,242 £354,077
Creditors due within one year: £130,813 £214,215 £408,520
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £317,353 £231,946 £171,260
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £322,525 £239,024 £180,141
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

14 Jul 2017

DALEY & CO LIMITED (Company Number 03527074) Previous Name of Company: Oak Electrical Distributors Ltd Registered office: 1 Plough Road, Wellington, Telford TF1 1ET Principal trading address: Heslop House, Telford, Shropshire TF7 4QU At a General Meeting of the Members of the above-named Company, duly convened, and held on 10 July 2017 the following Resolutions were duly passed, as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily." "That Colin Nicholls and Andrew Shackleton, Licensed Insolvency Practitioners, be appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company, and that they act jointly and severally." Office Holder Details: Andrew Shackleton and Colin Nicholls (IP numbers 9724 and 9052) of Smart Insolvency Solutions Ltd, 1 Castle Street, Worcester WR1 3AA. Date of Appointment: 10 July 2017. Further information about this case is available from Harriet Barnes at the offices of Smart Insolvency Solutions Ltd on 01905 888 737 or at harriet.barnes@smartinsolvency.co.uk. Susan Joy Daley , Director

14 Jul 2017

Company Number: 03527074 Name of Company: DALEY & CO LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Oak Electrical Distributors Ltd Nature of Business: Electrical distributors Type of Liquidation: Members' Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: 1 Plough Road, Wellington, Telford TF1 1ET Principal trading address: Heslop House, Telford, Shropshire TF7 4QU Andrew Shackleton and Colin Nicholls of Smart Insolvency Solutions Ltd, 1 Castle Street, Worcester WR1 3AA Office Holder Numbers: 9724 and 9052. Date of Appointment: 10 July 2017 By whom Appointed: Members Further information about this case is available from Harriet Barnes at the offices of Smart Insolvency Solutions Ltd on 01905 888 737 or at harriet.barnes@smartinsolvency.co.uk.

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Daley
13 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Owen Daley
13 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OAK ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

1 PLOUGH ROAD
WELLINGTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 1ET
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jul 2017

36 HIGH STREET
MADELEY
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF7 5AS
Changed 9 Jun 2015

PARK HOUSE 41 PARK STREET
WELLINGTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF1 3AE
Changed 5 Feb 2003

C/O CLEWLEY & CO
HORSEHAM HOUSE HORSEHAM
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF4 3PY
Changed 15 Mar 1999

12/14 ST MARY'S STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE TF10 7AB
Changed 3 Apr 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 11 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 15 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 26 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 20 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years