DALGEN LIMITED

Address

DALGEN LIMITED
C/O LANGTONS 11TH FLOOR
THE PLAZA, 100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
L3 9QJ
(560 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00943575
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1968 (49 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£0.01 on 22 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
22 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2011
Filed on:
20 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Previous Company Names

POWER PLANT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2007
REFCON LININGS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O LANGTONS THE PLAZA
100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9QJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Dec 2011

DAVY ROAD
ASTMOOR
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 1SL
Changed 13 Dec 2011

LANGTHWAITE GRANGE INDUSTRIA EST
SOUTH KIRKBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 3AP
Changed 5 Dec 2007

7TH FLOOR
THAVIES INN HOUSE
3/4 HOLBORN CIRCUS
LONDON EC1N 2HL
Changed 9 Oct 1995

2 COURT MEWS
125/127 HIGH STREET
NORTHFLEET
KENT DA11 9HQ
Changed 7 Mar 1991

REFCON HOUSE,
MEOPHAM,
KENT
Changed 25 Apr 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 20 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 5 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 24 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 10 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years