DALY INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Third Floor One London Square Cross Lanes Guildford GU1 1UN

Company number
03425239
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2021

Next statement due by 3 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALY PROJECTS SERVICES LIMITED28 August 1997
DALY PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED17 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/229 April 2022 Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Result of meeting of creditors

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Statement of administrator's proposal

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Appointment of an administrator

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-20 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company