DAM STRUCTURES LIMITED



Last updated 6 October 2019
Legal registered address
HERON HOUSE CARNABY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LANCASTER ROAD CARNABY BRIDLINGTON NORTH HUMBERSIDE YO15 3QY

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2014
Cash in bank
£387.89k
Current assets
£3.44m
Fixed assets
£744.88k
Current creditors
£2.01m
Shareholders funds
£1.85m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05196915
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOORS AND METAL STRUCTURES LIMITED8 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/1923 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOSHUA THOMAS EMERSON

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

08/02/188 February 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 051969150002

View Document

21/11/1721 November 201701/02/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company