DAMAR GROUP LTD

Address

DAMAR GROUP LTD
WATLING STREET
BRIDGTOWN
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 8LL
Phone: 01761 408 060
Fax: 01761 411 771
Web:
Classification: Construction of water projects
Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03341154
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£36,600.00 on 14 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
27 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 2 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Barnes
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Dickinson
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Oates
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Thomas
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PR POOLE LIMITED
LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

DAMAR CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD.
Changed 25 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O FINNING (UK) LTD.
WATLING STEET BRIDGTOWN
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 8LL
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Apr 2012

PORTWALL PLACE (4TH FLOOR)
PORTWALL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6NA
Changed 7 Feb 2012

4TH FLOOR PORTWELL PLACE PORTWALL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6NA
Changed 23 Apr 2008

OAKFIELD HOUSE
OAKFIELD GROVE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2BN
Changed 3 Mar 2008

THE COACH HOUSE
CHAMBERLAIN STREET
WELLS
SOMERSET BA5 2PJ
Changed 12 Oct 2006

20 CHAMBERLAIN STREET
WELLS
SOMERSET BA5 2PF
Changed 27 Nov 2000

UNITS 16-19 MILL ROAD
RADSTOCK
BATH
BA3 5TX
Changed 19 Nov 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £699.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.damargroup.com
www.damargroup.engineering
www.damar.group
www.damargroup.construction
www.damargroup.engineer
www.damargroup.active
www.damargroup.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 8 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 28 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 14 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 4 Apr 2005 4
31 Dec 2003 4 Apr 2005 16
31 Dec 2002 23 Dec 2003 12
31 Dec 2001 21 May 2002 5
31 Dec 2000 9 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 18 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 5 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 18 Jun 1998 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code