DAN & HATH REALISATIONS 2008 LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jul 2010

Address

DAN & HATH REALISATIONS 2008 LIMITED
C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3SD
(351 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04203804
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
22 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
3 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2008
Filed on:
1 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL LIFE & PENSION REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2006
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (SECURITY HOLDER)
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

DAINES & HATHAWAY LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2008
LEARNING BEAR CO LTD
Changed 2 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

39 MARGARET CLOSE
ABBOTS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD5 0NW
Changed 21 Oct 2008

39 MARGARET CLOSE
ABBOTS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE WD5 0NW
Changed 1 Jun 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 3 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 24 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 16 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 5 Aug 2005 17
31 Mar 2003 7 Feb 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years