DANA PETROLEUM LIMITED



Legal registered address
78 Cannon Street London England EC4N 6AF

Company number
03456891
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2021

Next statement due by 6 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANA PETROLEUM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY30 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 21 in full

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-23 with updates

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-07-23

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company