TGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

TGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED
GILBARCO VEEDER-ROOT
CROMPTON CLOSE
BASILDON
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS14 3BA
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Repair of machinery

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06020956
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£256,076,040.00 on 23 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Niall Macmillan
5 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Mark Schwarz
12 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Trevor Sinkinson
29 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2016
DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES (2006) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

19 JESSOPS RIVERSIDE
800 BRIGHTSIDE LANE
SHEFFIELD
S9 2RX
Changed 13 Jul 2016

C/O DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES LTD
SUITE 31 THE QUADRANT 99 PARKWAY AVENUE
PARKWAY BUSINESS PARK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4WG
Changed 20 Nov 2014

UNIT 4 HOLMEWOOD BUSINESS PARK
CHESTERFIELD ROAD HOLMEWOOD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S42 5US
Changed 4 Dec 2008

DANAHER HOUSE
PARKWAY ONE BUSINESS CENTRE
PARKWAY DRIVE
SHEFFIELD S9 4WU
Changed 16 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tgaindustries.co.uk
www.tgaindustries.com
www.tgaindustries.org
www.tga.industries
www.tgaindustries.productions
www.tgaindustri.es
www.tgaindustries.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 18 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 16 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 158 times in the last few years