DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES (2006) LIMITED

Address

DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES (2006) LIMITED
19 JESSOPS RIVERSIDE
800 BRIGHTSIDE LANE
SHEFFIELD
S9 2RX
(213 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02815444
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£822,407,752.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Ward
8 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2007
RELAY PARK REALISATIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 1998
FTP EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES LTD
SUITE 31 THE QUADRANT 99 PARKWAY AVENUE
PARKWAY BUSINESS PARK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4WG
Changed 20 Nov 2014

UNIT 4 HOLMEWOOD BUSINESS PARK
CHESTERFIELD ROAD HOLMEWOOD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRES42 5US
Changed 4 Dec 2008

DAAHER HOUSE PARKWAY
ONE BUSINESS CENTRE
PARKWAY DRIVE SHEFFIELD
S9 4WU
Changed 27 Feb 2007

TROUTBECK ROAD
MILLHOUSES
SHEFFIELD
S7 2QA
Changed 2 May 2002

HUTTONS BUILDINGS
146 WEST STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1FW
Changed 9 Sep 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.danaherukindustries.co.uk
www.danaherukindustries.com
www.danaherukindustries.net
www.danaheruk.industries
www.danaherukindustries.org
www.danaherukindustries.org.uk
www.danaherukindustri.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 11 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years