DANBRO LIMITED

Address

DANBRO LIMITED
JUBILEE HOUSE
EAST BEACH
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
FY8 5FT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(3,785 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7002 7695
Phone: 01253 769 196
Phone: 01253 600 140
Phone: 0800 731 3178
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04043694
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Notices published in the Gazette

31 Jan 2018

TUIGA LIMITED (Company Number 04043694) Nature of Business: Financial Management Previous Name of Company: Danbro Limted Registered office: Jubilee House, East Beach, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire, FY8 5FT Principal trading address: Jubilee House, East Beach, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire, FY8 5FT Date of Appointment: 19 January 2018 Names and Address of Administrators: David Acland (IP No. 8894) and Lila Thomas (IP No. 9608) both of FRP Advisory LLP, Derby House, 12 Winckley Square, Preston, PR1 3JJ Further details contact: The Joint Administrators, Tel: 01772 440700 Ag QF101796 In the Manchester District Registry Court Number: CR-2018-2061

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Damian Broughton
16 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
16 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Broughton
31 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Christopher Rhodes
12 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

DANBRO IT LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 15 THOMPSON RAD
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 5PN
UK
Changed 5 Aug 2009

UNIT 5 WHITEHILLS DRIVE
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 5LW
Changed 5 Jun 2008

82 POULTON STREET
KIRKHAM
PRESTON
PR4 2AH
Changed 9 Aug 2005

59 CHURCH ROAD
WARTON
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR4 1BD
Changed 5 Aug 2002

DANBRO ACCOUNTING
59 CHURCH ROAD, WARTON
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR4 1BD
Changed 22 Aug 2000

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON BS8 2XN
Changed 8 Aug 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,125.00
Bristol City Council
2 £4,158.40

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 18 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 2 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 94 times in the last few years