DANIEL FOOTWEAR LIMITED

Address

DANIEL FOOTWEAR LIMITED
MAM HOUSE
91 ROSEVILLE ROAD
LEEDS
LS8 5DT
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 389 9899
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03428185
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£6,701.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Buck
20 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Karen Mizrahi
20 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE DESIGNER RETAIL OUTLET CENTRES (YORK) GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2012
ROWDON PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2011
HENDERSON UK OM (LP2) (GP) LIMITED AND HENDERSON UK OM (LP2) LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2000
BAA-MCARTHUR/GLEN (CO2) LIMITED
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2000
BAA-MCARTHUR/GLEN (YORK) LIMITED
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

COMMUNICATIVE LINKS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

UNITS 7-8 ASHLEY ESTATE
BUSLINGTHORPE LANE
LEEDS
LS7 2HG
Changed 29 Apr 2010

62 STREET LANE
LEEDS
LS8 2DQ
Changed 4 Dec 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 6 Oct 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £1,000.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 1 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 29 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 8 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 2 Sep 2013 11
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years