DANROS HEATING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Aug 2011

Address

DANROS HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, FINLAY HOUSE
10-14 WEST NILE STREET
GLASGOW
G1 2PP
(361 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC246297
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
27 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
15 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2008
Filed on:
22 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Auchincloss
24 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Rosemary O'donnell
24 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Daniel O'donnell
24 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

DANROSS HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

DANROS HOUSE 8 SPIERSBRIDGE WAY
GLASGOW
G46 8NG
Changed 10 May 2010

RADLEIGH HOUSE
1 GOLF ROAD
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW G76 7HU
Changed 8 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.danrosheatingservices.co.uk
www.danrosheatingservices.com
www.danrosheatingservices.org.uk
www.danrosheatingservices.and
www.danrosheating.services
www.danrosheatingservic.es
www.danrosheatingservices.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 15 Dec 2008 21
31 Mar 2006 29 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 24 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 14 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years