DANTAET LIMITED

Company number 06632226



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
ROADSIDE COTTAGE CAERWENT CALDICOT MON NP26 5AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2019

Next statement due by 10 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUKO 84 LIMITED17 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
03/07/183 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£72.11k
Current assets
£102.22k
Current creditors
£56.95k
Shareholders funds
£45.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company