DARBY MACY (HILL STREET) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Feb 2016

Address

DARBY MACY (HILL STREET) LIMITED
15A SWEETING STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 4TE
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05979766
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2006
Dissolution Date:
16 Feb 2016
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
11 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2012
Filed on:
12 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Beckett
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Beckett
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC
A CASH DEPOSIT SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2007
ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2007
ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

BRABCO 628 LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O BRABNERS CHAFFE STREET LLP
1 DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L2 2ET
Changed 16 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.darbymacy.com
www.darbymacy.org
www.darbymacy.build
www.darbymacy.construction
www.darbymacy.org.uk
www.darbymacy.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 11 Jan 2013 15
31 Oct 2010 7 Mar 2012 17
31 Oct 2009 6 Aug 2010 10
31 Oct 2008 30 Oct 2009 12
31 Oct 2007 16 Sep 2009 23

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years