DARLEY ASSOCIATES LTD

Address

DARLEY ASSOCIATES LTD
MANOR FARM
WHARTON
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 3NP
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08656772
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £31,436 £1,000
Debtors: £13,267
Creditors due within one year: £31,127
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,576 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,875 £1,000
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Aylmer
20 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Heather Kuduk
6 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RUTA CIVILS LTD
Changed 22 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O T AYLMER MRICS
UNIT 4 WINKING HILL FARM
KINGSTON ON SOAR
NOTTINGHAM
NG11 0DP
Changed 19 Oct 2015

RUTA CIVILS LTD UNIT 5A
WINKINGHILL FARM
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG11 0DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 17 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 18 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 24 Apr 2015 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years