DART VALLEY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

DART VALLEY SYSTEMS LIMITED
KEMMINGS CLOSE
LONG ROAD
PAIGNTON
DEVON
TQ4 7TW
Phone: 01803 559 016
Phone: 01803 529 021
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01945355
VAT Number:
GB430 3639 75
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£108.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Basler
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian King
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Truttmann
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DARTVALLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

STERLING HOUSE GRIMBALD CRAG CLOSE
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 8PJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Nov 2012

10 ST JAMES BUSINESS PARK GRIMBALD CRAG COURT
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 8QB
Changed 17 Apr 2012

MOORGATE HOUSE
KING STREET
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 2LG
Changed 10 Sep 2008

50 THE TERRACE
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ1 1DD
Changed 5 Jul 2000

MOORGATE HOUSE
KING STREET
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON TQ12 2LG
Changed 18 Jun 1997

34 FORE STREET
BOVEY TRACEY
DEVON
TQ13 9AD
Changed 21 May 1996

DARTHAVEN
RIDLEY HILL
KINGSWEAR
DARTMOUTH DEVON
Changed 24 Jan 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,109.92
City of London
2 £2,613.10

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dartvalleysystems.net
www.dartvalley.systems
www.dartvalleysystems.org.uk
www.dartvalleysyste.ms
www.dartvalleysystems.org
www.dartvalleysystems.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 16 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 30 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years