DARTEX COATINGS LIMITED

Address

DARTEX COATINGS LIMITED
ACTON CLOSE
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 1FZ
Phone: 0115 983 7676
Fax: 0115 973 6387
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04168407
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2015
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Waterlinks Investments Limited
12 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Watson
3 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

MEAUJO (531) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

SUITE 45A WATERLINKS HOUSE
RICHARD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B7 4AA
Changed 4 Nov 2001

SAINT PHILIPS HOUSE
SAINT PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 15 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dartexcoatings.and
www.dartexcoatings.org
www.dartexcoatings.industries
www.dartexcoatin.gs

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 18 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 17 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 18 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years