DAS BUSINESS FURNITURE LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
SAFFRON BUSINESS CENTRE ELIZABETH CLOSE SAFFRON WALDEN ESSEX CB10 2NL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£88.67k
Current assets
£2.22m
Fixed assets
£39.94k
Current creditors
£1.59m
Shareholders funds
£675.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01913178
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2020

Next statement due by 10 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.A.S. CONTRACTS LIMITED2 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 019131780002

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company