DAS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DAS SERVICES LIMITED
DAS HOUSE QUAY SIDE
TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
BS1 6NH
Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03457887
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 10 Nov 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Asplin
27 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Catherine Brown
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Harris
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kathryn Mortimer
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Rhoder
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Screen
27 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Timmins
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lyndon Willshire
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAS LEGAL EXPENSES INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

SLAMGOLD LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

DAS HOUSE
QUAY SIDE TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
BS1 6NH
Changed 5 Nov 2013

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 27 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dasservices.co.uk
www.dasservices.and
www.das.services
www.dasservices.org.uk
www.dasservic.es
www.dasservices.office
www.dasservices.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 10 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 3 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 23 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 10 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 8 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 22 Apr 2004 4
31 Dec 2002 18 Jul 2003 7
31 Dec 2001 14 Jun 2002 6
31 Dec 2000 8 May 2001 5
31 Dec 1999 30 May 2000 5
31 Dec 1998 12 Oct 1999 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code