MARKIT SECURITIES FINANCE ANALYTICS CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

MARKIT SECURITIES FINANCE ANALYTICS CONSULTING LIMITED
4TH FLOOR ROPEMAKER PLACE 25
ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9LY
Web:
Unable to access website since 28 Jun 15

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05028526
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£90.00 on 13 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Gooch
10 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lance Uggla
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DATA EXPLORERS CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2012
SPITALFIELDS ADVISORS LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2009
THE SPITALFIELDS ADVISORS LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

2 SEETHING LANE
LONDON
EC3N 4AT
Changed 23 Apr 2012

12 LONSDALE GARDENS,
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1PA
Changed 18 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.markitsecuritiesfinanceanalyticsconsulting.co.uk
www.msfac.co.uk
www.markitsecuritiesfinanceanalyticsconsulting.com
www.msfac.active
www.markitsecuritiesfinanceanalyticsconsulting.computer
www.markitsecuritiesfinanceanalyticsconsulting.and
www.msfac.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 8 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 26 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code