DATAPHONE NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DATAPHONE NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED
SOLUTIONS HOUSE
56-58 PEREGRINE ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG6 3SZ
Phone: 020 8498 8700
Phone: 0800 849 7777
Fax: 020 8550 8533
Web:
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03324111
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Wilce
25 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
25 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DATASHARP (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2010
DATAPHONE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

RIVERSIDE HOUSE WOODFORD TRADING ESTATE
SOUTHEND ROAD WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 8HQ
Changed 9 Mar 2016

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 13 Mar 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years