DATASERV LIMITED

Address

DATASERV LIMITED
HAWTHORNE ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 3AY
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03059912
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 28 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2015
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debra Chesterfield
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gary Chesterman
17 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VIXEN JERSEY (NO 2) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

DATASERV - CES LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 ALPHA WAY
THORPE INDUSTRIAL PARK
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 8RZ
Changed 31 May 2007

BECKET HOUSE
1 LAMBETH PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7EU
Changed 16 May 1996

15-16 THE GREEN
RICHMOND
SURREY
Changed 22 Dec 1995

WILBERFORCE COURT
HIGH STREET
HULL
HU1 1YJ
Changed 10 Aug 1995

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6JS
Changed 20 Jun 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £750.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dataserv.co.uk
www.dataserv.computer
www.dataserv.org.uk
www.dataserv.equipment
www.dataserv.software
www.dataserv.and
www.dataserv.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 11 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years