DATON ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Mar 2012

Address

DATON ELECTRICAL LIMITED
THE COPPER ROOM
DEVA CENTRE
TRINITY WAY
MANCHESTER
M3 7BG
(708 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale electric household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00584117
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1957
Dissolution Date:
6 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 54 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2002
Filed on:
10 Dec 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2002
Filed on:
25 Sep 2002
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FACTORS NORTHWEST LTD
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 1995

Previous Company Names

NORTHERN ELECTRICAL FACTORS(LEIGH)LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

D3 MOSS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ST HELENS ROAD
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE WN7 3PT
Changed 26 Feb 2003

D3 MOSS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ST HELENS ROAD
LEIGH,
LANCS WN7 3PT
Changed 5 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2002 10 Dec 2002 7
31 May 2001 9 Oct 2001 5
31 May 2000 9 Oct 2001 17
31 Dec 1999 2 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 4 Nov 1999 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years