DAVE JOHNSTONE JOINERY & TILING SERVICES LTD

Address

DAVE JOHNSTONE JOINERY & TILING SERVICES LTD
71 CHARLESTON ROAD NORTH
COVE
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB12 3SZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC288345
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Johnstone
2 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
2 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A & D POOL FINISHERS LTD.
Changed 3 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

R & A HOUSE, BLACKBURN BUSINESS
PARK, WOODBURN ROAD
BLACKBURN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB21 0PS
Changed 9 Aug 2016

4 BON ACCORD CRESCENT
ABERDEEN
AB11 6DH
Changed 16 Aug 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.davejohnstonejoineryandtilingservices.co.uk
www.davejohnstonejoineryntilingservices.co.uk
www.davejohnstonejoinerytilingservices.co.uk
www.djjnts.co.uk
www.djjnts.com
www.davejohnstonejoineryntilingservices.com
www.davejohnstonejoinerytilingservices.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 10 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 23 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 15 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 26 Aug 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 27 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years