DAVID FLOWER (YORK) LTD

Company number 04496156



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
1 MILFORD WAY HAXBY YORK YO32 3ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2019

Next statement due by 7 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID J. FLOWER & CO LTD1 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
27/07/1827 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company