DAVID HERMANN LIMITED

Address

DAVID HERMANN LIMITED
WATMOUGH HOUSE THE PARADE
WROTHAM ROAD
MEOPHAM
KENT
DA13 0JL
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04134882
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2001 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2019
Filed on:
22 Mar 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2019 31 Jan 2018 31 Jan 2017
Creditors due within one year: £90,445 £82,361 £80,740
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£42,535 -£44,532 -£43,649
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£35,953 -£34,660 -£29,391
Full details in: 2019 Accounts 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Wood Heath
3 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Anita Wood-heath
3 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPAFLOW LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 10 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 10 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 27 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 21 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 19

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years