Quantcast

DAVID HOPPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Last updated 4 March 2020
Legal registered address
HADLEIGH BEE FARM POND HALL ROAD HADLEIGH IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP7 5PT

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£147.10k
Current assets
£175.01k
Current creditors
£17.63k
Shareholders funds
£194.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06015777
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2019

Next statement due by 12 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID HOPPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED25 July 2007
FOUR PILLARS SECURITY LIMITED29 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/192 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

01/12/181 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

08/12/178 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company