DAVID J MILLER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 03960571



Last updated 16 July 2019
Registered office address
339 UNION ROAD OSWALDTWISTLE ACCRINGTON LANCASHIRE BB5 3HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2019

Next statement due by 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID J MILLER INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED23 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
27/12/1827 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID JOHN MILLER / 27/12/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.29k
Current assets
£369.57k
Fixed assets
£44.18k
Current creditors
£179.44k
Shareholders funds
£201.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company