DAVID J YOUNG LIMITED

Address

DAVID J YOUNG LIMITED
9 EAST SCAR
FLAMBOROUGH
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO15 1QN
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02528734
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £10,032 £11,776
Debtors: £3,614 £16,648
Creditors due within one year: £12,241 £31,869
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,405 -£3,445
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,903
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,339 £10,477
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,339 £10,477
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Young
before 7 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
David Young
before 7 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 1995

Previous Company Names

CONSORT SECURITIES LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

TAIGH MOR
18 PARKSIDE ROAD
FARSLEY
LS28 5BG
Changed 16 Aug 2010

12 MOORLAND DRIVE
PUDSEY
LS28 8ER
Changed 30 Nov 1995

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 10 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.davidjyoung.security
www.davidjyoung.org
www.davidjyoung.active
www.davidjyoung.secure
www.davidjyoung.org.uk
www.davidjyoung.and
www.davidjyoung.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 8 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 1 Oct 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 18 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 4 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years