POWERFISH LTD

Address

POWERFISH LTD
CHAPELTON
TULLIEMET
PITLOCHRY
PERTHSHIRE
PH9 0PA
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC257763
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £38,027 £36,641
Debtors: £15,720 £20,034
Creditors due within one year: £11,294 £16,326
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42,453 £40,349
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,134 £41,257
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynda Kirkhope
16 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
David Kirkhope
16 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAVID KIRKHOPE LTD.
Changed 14 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

34 GRANGENEUK GARDENS
BALLOCH CUMBERNAULD
GLASGOW
G68 9BP
Changed 26 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.powerfish.and
www.powerfish.services
www.powerfish.org.uk
www.powerfish.active
www.power.fish

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 13 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months