DAVID MCLEAN HOMES (SOUTH WEST) LTD

Company number 01276549



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
MILNER BOARDMAN & PARTNERS THE OLD BANK 187A ASHLEY ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA15 9SQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 September 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. W. SHARMAN LIMITED19 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/11/169 November 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/10/2016View PDF
13/05/1613 May 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/04/2016View PDF
15/12/1515 December 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/12/2015View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company