DAVID NEWTON SANDYDOWN BODYWORKS LIMITED

Address

DAVID NEWTON SANDYDOWN BODYWORKS LIMITED
SANDYDOWN BODYWORKS
HEATH HOUSE ESTATE
STOCKBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SO20 6BY
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01570911
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £9,942 £44,061 £39,820
Debtors: £80,521 £55,509 £85,588
Creditors due within one year: £105,994 £101,323 £120,202
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,931 £35,573 £33,587
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,527 £63,602 £66,242
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Mccrae
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Yolande Newton
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Newton
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Timothy Wheeler
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

I D KING LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

SANDYDOWN BODYWORKS
HEATH HOUSE ESTATE
STOCKBRIDGE
HANTS SO20 6BX
Changed 19 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 6 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 22 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 30 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 13 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 18 Apr 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years