DAVID WARD-PERKINS & ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

DAVID WARD-PERKINS & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
MCGILLS OAKLEY HOUSE
TETBURY ROAD
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 1US
(580 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04420847
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Chidlow
20 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
David Ward-perkins
20 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

EMERGE MOBILE LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

BARBICAN HOUSE, 1ST FLOOR
26-34 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9QQ
Changed 8 Jun 2009

BARBICAN HOUSE
26-34 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9QQ
Changed 12 Jun 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 22 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 3 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years